Calendar

ETA Committee Meetings

ETA meetings are normally held on the 3rd Wednesday of the month and are open to all members. Check your email for updates as the meetings are sometimes cancelled at the last minute. We regularly combine committee meetings with other social events. Upcoming Committee meetings:

  • All meetings will be held on Zoom until Lock down measures for Coronavirus are lifted.

ETA Annual General Meeting

The 2021 ETA AGM wil be held on Saturday 23rd January 2021 over Zoom internet conferemce, all members have been sent the office bearer reports and the sign in details. After the AGM long term ETA member and former Secretary Craigs Cazy Legs Mackay will host a quiz and that boy takes quizzing to another level..

Other Events

Other functions that ETA regularly hold throughout the year (although not necessarily every year and not durinbg the pandemic) are

    • Golf Days
    • Cup Final Indoor Sports day
    • Pitch and Putt night
    • St Andrews Day Ten Pin Bowling
    • Race Night
    • Pub Golf
    • Quiz Night

Upcoming Scotland Fixtures (all kick-offs in Scottish time)

Scotland v Austria
World Cup 2022 Qualifier (Hampden Park, Glasgow)
Thursday, 25 March 2021, kick-off 7.45 pm

Israel v Scotland
World Cup 2022 Qualifier (Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv)
Sunday, 28 March 2021, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland v Faroe Islands
World Cup 2022 Qualifier (Hampden Park, Glasgow)
Wednesday, 31 March 2021, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland v Czech Republic
Euro 2020 Finals (Hampden Park, Glasgow)
Monday, 14 June 2021, kick-off 2.00 pm

England v Scotland
Euro 2020 Finals (Wembley Stadium, London)
Friday, 18 June 2021, kick-off 8.00 pm

Croatia v Scotland
Euro 2020 Finals (Hampden Park, Glasgow)
Tuesday, 22 June 2021, kick-off 8.00 pm

Euro Knockout Rounds

Denmark v Scotland
World Cup 2022 Qualifier (tbc)
Wednesday, 1 September 2021, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland v Moldova
World Cup 2022 Qualifier (Hampden Park, Glasgow)
Saturday, 4 September 2021, kick-off 7.45 pm

Austria v Scotland
World Cup 2022 Qualifier (tbc)
Tuesday, 7 September 2021, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland v Israel
World Cup 2022 Qualifier (Hampden Park, Glasgow)
Saturday, 9 October 2021, kick-off 5.00 pm

Faroes Islands v Scotland
World Cup 2022 Qualifier (tbc)
Tuesday, 12 October 2021, kick-off 7.45 pm

Moldova v Scotland
World Cup 2022 Qualifier (tbc)
Friday, 12 November2021, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland v Denmark
World Cup 2022 Qualifier (Hampden Park, Glasgow)
Monday, 15 November 2021, kick-off 7.45 pm

Recent Results

Israel 1 Scotland 0
UEFA Nations League B (Netanya StadiumNetanya)
Wednesday, 18 November 2020, kick-off 7.45 pm

Slovakia 1 Scotland 0
UEFA Nations League B (Anton Malatinský StadiumTrnava)
Sunday, 15 November 2020, kick-off 2.00 pm

SCOTLAND QUALIFY FOR EURO 2020

Serbia 1 Scotland 1 (aet Scotland win 5-4 on penalties)
Euro 2020 Path C Play Off Final (Rajko Mitic Stadium, Belgrade)
Thursday, 12 November 2020, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 1 (Fraser) Czech Republic 0
UEFA Nations League B (Hampden Park, Glasgow)
Wednesday, 14 October 2020, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 1 (Dykes) Slovakia 0
UEFA Nations League B (Hampden Park, Glasgow)
Sunday, 11October 2020, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 0 Israel 0 (aet Scotland win 5-3 on penalties
Euro 2020 Path C Play Off Semi-Final (Hampden Park, Glasgow)
Thursday, 8 October 2020, kick-off 7.45 pm

Czech Republic 1 Scotland 2 (Dykes, Christie)
UEFA Nations League B (Andrův stadionOlomouc)
Monday, 7 September 2020, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 1 (Christie) Israel 1
UEFA Nations League B (Hampden Park, Glasgow)
Friday, 4 September 2020, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 3 (McGinn (2), Naismith) Kazakhstan 1
Euro 2020 Qualifier (Hampden Park, Glasgow)
Tuesday, 19 November 2019, kick-off 7.45 pm

Cyprus 1 Scotland 2 (Christie, McGinn)
Euro 2020 Qualifier (GSP Stadium, Nicosia)
Saturday, 16 November 2019, kick-off 2.00 pm

Scotland 6 (McGinn (3), Shankland, Findlay, Armstrong)  San Marino 0
Euro 2020 Qualifier (Hampden Park, Glasgow)
Sunday, 10 October 2019, kick-off 5.00 pm

Russia 4 Scotland 0
Euro 2020 Qualifier (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow)
Thursday, 10 October 2019, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 0 Belgium 4
Euro 2020 Qualifier (Hampden Park, Glasgow)
Monday, 9 September 2019, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 1 (McGinn) Russia 2
Euro 2020 Qualifier (Hampden Park, Glasgow)
Friday, 6 September 2019, kick-off 7.45 pm

Belgium 3 Scotland 0
Euro 2020 Qualifier (King Baudoin Stadium, Brussels))
Tuesday, 27 June 2019, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 2 (Robertson, Burke) Cyprus 1
Euro 2020 Qualifier (Hampden Park, Glasgow)
Saturday, 8 June 2019, kick-off 7.45 pm

San Marino 0 Scotland 2 (McLean, Russell)
Euro 2020 Qualifier (San Marino Stadium, Serravalle)
Sunday, 24 March 2019, kick-off 5.00 pm

Kazakhstan 3 Scotland 0
Euro 2020 Qualifier (Astana Arena, Astana)
Thursday, 21 March 2019, kick-off 3.00 pm

Scotland 3 (Forrest (3)) Israel 2
UEFA Nations League (Hampden Park)
Tuesday, 20 November 2018, kick-off 7.45 pm

Albania 0 Scotland 4 (Fraser, S Fletcher pen, Forrest (2))
UEFA Nations League (Loro Borici Stadium, Shkoder)
Saturday, 17 November 2018, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 1 (Naismith) Portugal 3
International Challenge (Hampden Park)
Sunday, 14 October 2018, kick-off 5.00 pm

Israel 2 Scotland 1 (Mulgrew pen)
UEFA Nations League (Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa)
Thursday , 11 October 2018, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 2 (Djimsiti OG, Naismith) Albania 0
UEFA Nations League (Hampden Park)
Monday, 10 September 2018, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 0 Belgium 4
International Challenge (Hampden Park)
Friday, 7 September 2018, kick-off 7.45 pm

Mexico 1 Scotland 0
International Challenge (Estadio Azteca, Mexico City)
Sunday, 3 June 2018, kick-off 1am (Saturday 7pm CDT)

Peru 2 Scotland 0
International Challenge (Estadio Nacional, Lima)
Wednesday, 30 May 2018, kick-off 2am (Tuesday 8pm PET)

Hungary 0 Scotland 1(Phillips)
International Challenge (Groupama Arena, Budapest)
Tuesday, 27 March 2018, kick-off 7.00 pm

Scotland 0 Costa Rica 1
International Challenge (Hampden Park)
Friday, 23 March 2018, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 0 Netherlands 1
International Challenge (Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen)
Thursday, 9 November 2017, kick-off 7.45 pm

Slovenia 2 Scotland 2 (Griffiths, Snodgrass)
World Cup 2018 Qualifier (Sportni Park Stozice, Ljubliana)
Sunday, 8 October 2017, kick-off 5.00 pm

Scotland 1 (Skrtel OG) Slovakia 0
World Cup 2018 Qualifier (Hampden Park)
Thursday, 5 October 2017, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 2 (Berra, Griffiths) Malta 0
World Cup 2018 Qualifier (Hampden Park)
Monday, 4 September 2017, kick-off 7.45 pm

Lithuania 0 Scotland 3 (Robertson, McArthur, Armstrong)
World Cup 2018 Qualifier (LFF Stadium, Vilnius)
Friday, 1 September 2017, kick-off 8.45 pm

Scotland 2 (Griffiths (2)) England 2
World Cup 2018 Qualifier (Hampden Park, Glasgow)
Saturday, 10 June 2017, kick-off 5.00 pm

Scotland 1 (C Martin) Slovenia 0
World Cup 2018 Qualifier (Hampden Park)
Sunday, 26 March 2017, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 1 (Naismith) Canada 1
International Challenge (Easter Road Stadium, Edinburgh)
Wednesday, 22 March 2017, kick-off 7.45 pm

England 3 Scotland 0
World Cup 2018 Qualifier (Wembley Stadium, London, England)
Friday, 11 November 2016, kick-off 7.45 pm

Slovakia 3 Scotland 0
World Cup 2018 Qualifier (Anton Malatinsky City Arena, Trnava, Slovakia)
Tuesday, 11 October 2016, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 1 (McArthur) Lithuania 1
World Cup 2018 Qualifier (Hampden Park)
Saturday, 8 October 2016, kick-off 7.45 pm

Malta 1 Scotland 5 (Snodgrass(3), C Martin, S Fletcher)
World Cup 2018 Qualifier (Ta’Qali Stadium, Ta’Qali, Malta)
Sunday, 4 September 2016, kick-off 7.45 pm

France 3 Scotland 0
International Challenge (Stade Saint-Symphorien, Metz, France)
Saturday, 4 June 2016, kick-off 8.00pm

Italy 1 Scotland 0
International Challenge (Ta’Qali Stadium, Ta’Qali, Malta)
Saturday, 29 May 2016, kick-off 7.45pm

Scotland 1 (Ritchie) Denmark 0
International Challenge (Hampden Park)
Tuesday, 29 March 2016, kick-off 8.00pm

Czech Republic 0 Scotland 1 (Anya)
International Challenge (Stadion Letnà, Prague, Czech Republic)
Thursday, 24 March 2016, kick-off 7.45 pm

Gibraltar 0 Scotland 6 (C Martin, Maloney, S Fletcher (3), Naismith)
Euro 2016 Qualifier (Estádio Algarve, Faro, Portugal)
Sunday, 11 October 2015, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 2 (Ritchie, S Fletcher) Poland 2
Euro 2016 Qualifier (Hampden Park)
Thursday, 8 October 2015, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 2 (Hummels og, McArthur) Germany 3
Euro 2016 Qualifier (Hampden Park)
Monday, 7 September 2015, kick-off 7.45 pm

Georgia 1 Scotland 0
Euro 2016 Qualifier (Boris Paichadze Stadium, Tblisi)
Friday, 4 September 2015, kick-off 5 pm

Republic of Ireland 1 Scotland 1 (O’Shea OG)
Euro 2016 Qualifier (Aviva Stadium, Dublin)
Saturday, 13 June 2015, kick-off 5 pm

Scotland 1 (Ritchie) Qatar 0
International Challenge (Easter Road Stadium)
Friday, 5 June 2015, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 6 (Maloney(2), S Fletcher (3), Naismith) Gibraltar 1
Euro 2016 Qualifier (Hampden Park)
Sunday, 29 March 2015, kick-off 5 pm

Scotland 1 (Berra) Northern Ireland 0
International Challenge (Hampden Park)
Wednesday, 25 March 2015, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 1 (Robertson) England 3
International Challenge (Celtic Park)
Tuesday, 18 November 2014, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 1 (Maloney) Republic of Ireland 0
Euro 2016 Qualifier (Celtic Park)
Friday, 14 November 2014, kick-off 7.45 pm

Poland 2 Scotland 2 (Maloney, Naismith)
Euro 2016 Qualifier (Stadion Narodowy, Warsaw)
Tuesday, 14 October 2014, kick-off 7.45 pm

Scotland 1 (Khubutia OG) Georgia 0
Euro 2016 Qualifier (Ibrox Stadium)
Saturday, 11 October 2014, kick-off 5 pm

Germany 2 Scotland 1 (Anya)
Euro 2016 Qualifier (Signal Iduna Park, Dortmund)
Sunday, 7 September 2014, kick-off 7.45 pm